Board Profile

Lawnswood Campus Federated Management Board

Community Member End of Term Office
Mr T Gallagher – Chair 31.12.2019
Mrs C Creamer – Vice Chair 18.10.2019
Mr P Lambert 31.12 2019
Mrs M Macey 15.04.2019
Mr K Pace 21.06.2019
Mr R Stephenson 31.12.2019
Mr A Thompson 31.12.2019
Mr P Woosey 18.10.2019

Local Authority Member                                   End of Term Office

Mrs C Mills                                                           03.01.2020

Staff member End of Term Office
Mrs J Wood 31.12.2019
Mr M Leeson 31.08.2020
Mrs E Varnam 31.08.2020

Finance and General Purpose Committee

  • Mr T Gallagher – ChairReport
  • Mr A Thompson – Vice Chair
  • Mrs J Wood
  • Mrs C Creamer
  • Mr P Lambert
  • Mrs C Mills